Dallas-Fort-Worth Industrial Flea Market -- Moderated news Group to buy/sell   >   ForestHill   >   Fluke dtx-GFM2 gigabit mm fiber module dtx-gfm dtx-1800

Fluke dtx-GFM2 gigabit mm fiber module dtx-gfm dtx-1800


What do you have for sale (write here): Fluke dtx-GFM2 gigabit mm fiber module dtx-gfm dtx-1800
Fluke DTX-GFM2 Gigabit Multimode Fiber Module for DTX-1200 DTX-1800 DTX-LT
For Use in Loop-Back Testing or as a Replacement for a Missing Module
Included Accessories Listed at the Bottom.
Be sure to add us to your Favorites list!.
Warranty: 30 Day Exchange Warranty
Fluke DTX-GFM2 Gigabit Fiber Module
DTX Gigabit Multimode Fiber Modules - Includes one module incorporating: 850nm VSECL source and 1310nm laser source combined into a single output port, 850-1550nm power meter, Integrated VFL, and an SC adapter for power meter.
• Fiber on-board when you need it
• Five times faster than existing testers with 12-second Autotest
• Delivers Tier 1 LinkWare fiber certification reports
• Optimized for applications ranging from 10 Mb/s to 10 Gb/s
• Locates fibers, verifies continuity and polarity, and finds breaks with built-in VFL
• Speeds testing with TALK, FINDFIBER, MONITOR, bi-directional and single fiber
• Supports multiple SFF (small form factor) fiber connectors
Record-fast fiber certification
We engineered the DTX Fiber Modules to accelerate testing through exclusive
technology and an easy-to-use interface. Press the Autotest button and automatically
test two fibers, each at two wavelengths, measure length, and determine pass or fail
status – all in about 12 seconds. Our fiber modules let you test more fibers in less
time, minimizing testing costs and freeing you up for other tasks. Over time, the
savings are substantial – easily more than 100 hours per year.
Test copper and fiber with a touch of a button
Only the DTX platform offers optional on-board fiber modules. Never lose time
searching for your fiber adapter. Fiber certification is always resident and ready
Deliver complete Tier 1 certification
DTX fiber modules provide a complete Tier 1 certification solution – loss, length and
polarity. Validate fiber link performance and installation quality. Measure optical loss at
multiple wavelengths, measure fiber length and verify polarity. You can bi-directionally
test two fibers at two wavelengths with incredible speed without swapping main and
remote units, a capability only available from Fluke Networks.
Certify multimode and singlemode fiber
Your network may contain both multimode or singlemode fiber types. Our VCSEL/LD module qualifies the link for 1 or 10 Gigabit Ethernet use. Save, upload, manage and
print comprehensive certification reports using Fluke Networks LinkWare™ PC software.
Use the integrated on-module visual fault locator (VFL) to troubleshoot simple link
problems. The bright laser-driven VFL helps you visually locate many near-end fiber
faults, and is useful for continuity and polarity verification. Our exclusive
integrated design ensures that the VFL is always on-hand when you need it.
Fluke Networks delivers Network SuperVision
Fluke Networks is committed to providing innovative Network SuperVision Solutions™ for testing and certifying copper and fiber cabling systems. Simply add these powerful modules to your DTX CableAnalyzer to certify, troubleshoot and document your fiber installations – today and tomorrow – with one compact field tester.
Input (Meter) connectors: Removeable adapter on fiber optic power meter (input port). Removable SC adapter standard with product. Optional removable adapters: LC, ST and FC Output (Source) connectors Fixed SC adapter
Source type and nominal wavelength: 850 nm VCSEL and 1310 nm FP laser
Length measurement: 5,000 m of 62.5 or 50 μm fiber
Power meter type: InGaAs detector
Power measurement range: 0 to -60 dBm (1310 nm and 1550 nm) 0 to -52 dBm (850 nm)
Laser type and nominal wavelength: Class II CDRH, 650 nm
Output modes: Continuous wave and flashing mode
Connector adapter: 2.5 mm universal
Operating temperature 0ºC to 40ºC
Storage temperature -20ºC to 60ºC
Dimensions (L x W x D), nominal 4.2” x 3.0” x 1.1” (106 mm x 76 mm x 28 mm)
Weight, nominal 0.31 lb (0.14 kg)
* (1) Fluke DTX-GFM2 Gigabit Fiber Module
* (1) SC-to-SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
(this posting is the responsibility of the poster)
Contact Information (Randomized and Anonymized): Ruthie.bailey@dfwind.com (Ruthie Bailey)
Contact Ruthie.bailey@dfwind.com (Ruthie Bailey) for more information. All emails will be forwarded to the poster's actual email address.



Fluke dtx-GFM2 gigabit mm fiber module dtx-gfm dtx-1800 Fluke dtx-GFM2 gigabit mm fiber module dtx-gfm dtx-1800 Fluke dtx-GFM2 gigabit mm fiber module dtx-gfm dtx-1800 Fluke dtx-GFM2 gigabit mm fiber module dtx-gfm dtx-1800 Fluke dtx-GFM2 gigabit mm fiber module dtx-gfm dtx-1800 Fluke dtx-GFM2 gigabit mm fiber module dtx-gfm dtx-1800